JOINT ADMINISTRATION of THE AGREEMENT

Michelle Webber

Sociology

x4411

Alison Braley-Rattai

Labour Studies

x6651

JOINT COMMITTEE on SALARY ANOMALIES

Active once per term of Agreement

Michael Ashton

Psychology

x3993

Jonah Butovsky

Sociology

x4371

Sabrina Thai

Psychology

x4112

JOINT BENEFITS and LTD ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Nicholas Burton

Sport Management

x6289

Jan Frijters

Child & Youth Studies

x4219

Kimberley Gammage

Kinesiology

x3772

JOINT TIMETABLING

Alison Braley-Rattai

Labour Studies

x6651

Liz Clarke

CPCF

x6705

Curtis Fogel

Educational Studies

x4617

JOINT HEALTH & SAFETY

Jonah Butovsky

Sociology

x4371

Joe Barrett (Burlington)

Educational Studies

x3639

Will Hall

Psychology

x4005

Danielle Wilson (MIWSFPA)

Dramatic Arts

x5397

JOINTLY APPOINTED ACADEMIC LEAVES

Kareen Brown

Accounting

x6230

David Butz

Geography & Tourism

x3205

Kelli-an Lawrance

Health Sciences

x4288

Francine McCarthy

Earth Sciences

x4286

David Sharron

Library

x3264

Donna Szoke

Visual Arts

x4116

Vera Woloshyn

Educational Studies

x4212

JOINTLY APPOINTED EMPLOYMENT EQUITY

Francine Vachon (Chair)

FOIS

x3720

Stefan Dolgert

Political Science

x3891

Ifeany Ezeonu

Sociology

x4054

Lawrence He

FOIS

x4540

Tanya Tang

Accounting

x3132

Expert Appointee: Betty Ombuki-Berman, BUFA Equity Officer

JOINTLY APPOINTED TENURE and PROMOTION FACULTY

Faculty of Applied Health

Maureen Connolly

Kinesiology

x3381

Kelly Lockwood

Kinesiology

x3092

Newman Sze

Health Sciences

x6098

Colleen Whyte

Recreation & Leisure Studies

x3124

Trent Newmeyer (External)

Sociology

x5118

Faculty of Business

Frank Liu

Accounting

x5834

Teresa Menzies

OBHREE

x4118

Yan Wang

FOIS

x4827

Lianxi Zhou

MIBS

x5832

Nota Klentrou (External)

Kinesiology

x4538

Faculty of Education

Fiona Blaikie

Educational Studies

x4631

Ann-Marie DiBiase

Educational Studies

x4050

Doug Karrow

Educational Studies

x3614

Louis Volante

Educational Studies

x6707

Dawn Trussell (External)

Rec & Leisure

x4580

Faculty of Humanities

Irene Blayer

MLLC

x3304

Maria del Carmen

History

x5145

David Fancy

Dramatic Arts

x3584

Elizabeth Greene

Classics

x5373

Anthony Kinik (External)

CPCF

x6397

Faculty of Math & Science

Rick Cheel

Earth Sciences

x3512

Debbie Inglis

Biological Sciences

x3828

Betty Ombuki-Berman

Computer Science

x3494

Kirill Samokhin

Physics

x3875

Ana Sanchez (External)

CPCF

x4388

Faculty of Social Sciences

Jacqueline Botterill

CPCF

x5364

Nancy Cook

Sociology

x5168

Robert Dimand

Economics

x3125

Cameron Muir

Psychology

x4681

Danny Cho (External)

FOIS

x4447

JOINTLY APPOINTED TENURE and PROMOTION APPEALS

Ian Gordon

Library

x3727

Brian Lightbody

Philosophy

x5313

Sarah Matheson

CPCF

x3633

Tim O’Connell

Rec & Leisure

x5149

Onem Ozocak

FOIS

x4188

Nancy Taber

Educational Studies

x4218

Jennifer Thiessen

Library

x3573

Michael Winter

Computer Science

x3355

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

Start typing and press Enter to search